Health Food Mart, Inc. of Medford, Oregon My Account  Cart Contents  Checkout  
  Homepage » Online Store » Health Food Mart, Inc » chapparal My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
Allergies
Aromatherapy
Arthritis/Joint
Brain - Mood
Bulk Organic Herbs & Spices->
Bulk Organic Teas->
Cardiovascular
Cats & Dogs
Children's Section
Digestion
Ear Care
Energy
Eye Care
Gluten-Free->
Green Food
Hair Care
Homeopathic
Immunity - Cold/Flu
Medicinal Mushrooms
Men's Section
Minerals->
Skin Care
Supplements->
Tea Making->
Vitamins->
Women's Section
Manufacturers
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
What's New? more
Smoked Salt - Durango
Smoked Salt - Durango
$2.05
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Printable Catalog
Chapparal Leaf Cut WC - 1 oz.
[chapparal]
$0.95

Botanical Name: Larrea tridentata
Origin: Mexico

Wild-crafted Chaparral Leaf Cut & Sifted (C/S)
Common Names: Creosate bush, greasewood
Warning: Seek advice from a health care practitioner before use if you have any history of liver disease. Discontinue use if nausea, fever, fatigue or jaundice occur (e.g. dark urine or yellow discoloration of eyes).

QuantityDiscount
4 - 710%
8 - 1120%
12 - 1530%
16 + 40%

This product was added to our catalog on Monday 05 November, 2007.
Reviews
Manufacturer Info
Health Food Mart, Inc
Health Food Mart, Inc Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Chapparal Leaf Cut WC - 1 oz.
Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
Bulk Discount

Copyright © 2017 Health Food Mart, Inc. of Medford, Oregon
Powered by osCommerce